Events

Star Wars Production Rehearsals

 

starwars Rehearsals have begun for lead roles and dancers, during lunchtimes and Tuesdays 3.15 – 4.30pm in Room 9 (Rehearsal schedule and script has been emailed to each cast and crew member). Costumes and props are being gathered. The action begins. See the College Facebook page for further details.

Does anyone have any of the following that they would be willing to lend / donate for Production.

  • White dress suitable for adult-sized Princess Leia
  • Tae Kwon Do style top and leggings (adult-sized)
  • Fur coat suitable for Chewbacca
  • Brown onesies (suitable for children aged 5-9) – we need 10 of these
  • Lightsabres (we need 12 of these!)
  • Dorothy-the-dinosaur tail

Monday
Padowans / Ewoks - Vaughan, Connor H, Stacey, Genna

Tuesday
Space Oddity – Emma R, Taleaha, Regan, Sam M, Jamie R, Jarod

Wednesday
Minions – Teagan, Taleaha, Regan, Reana, Erin, Stacey, Melodie, Connor H

Thursday
Beat it - Cece, Tyla, Laura, Jayla, Zynnie, Sarayha

Friday
Robotics – Finn, Thomas B, Max

Tuesday 10 May 3.15 - 4.30
Room 9 - Scenes 2 and 3

Tom, Leah, Captain+crew, C3PO, Dark Fader, Bartender, Oben, Tubaka, Hans, Jabba+ Translator

Tuesday 17 May 3.15 – 4.30
Room 9 Scenes 4 + 5

Tom, Leah, Dark Fader, Luke, Hans, C3PO, Oben, Tubaka, Yoda

Tuesday 24 May 3.15 – 4.30
Room 9 Scenes 2 and 3

Tom, Leah, Captain+crew, C3PO, Dark Fader, Bartender, Oben, Tubaka, Hans, Jabba+ Translator, Stormtrooper dancers, Robots, Minions

Tuesday 31 May 3.15 – 4.30
Room 9 Scenes 4 + 5

Tom, Leah, Dark Fader, Luke, Hans, C3PO, Oben, Tubaka, Yoda, Padowans, Ewoks, all Stormtroopers

Tuesday 7 June 3.15 – 4.30
Room 9 Scenes 1, 2 and 3
Tom, Leah, Captain+crew, C3PO, Dark Fader, Bartender, Oben, Tubaka, Hans, Jabba+ Translator, Stormtrooper dancers, Robots, Minions, Star dancers, Ground controllers, Jarod

Tuesday 14 June 3.15 – 4.30
Room 9

Tuesday 21 June 3.15 – 4.30
Hall

Tuesday 28 June 3.15 – 4.30
Hall

(+ Primary School groups) All cast and crew

Wednesday 29 June Dress Rehearsal 1-3pm
Hall

(+ Primary School groups) All cast and crew

Thursday 30 June Performance #1 7-9pm
Hall

(actors will be told what time to arrive for makeup etc) All

Friday 1 July Performance #2 7-9pm
Hall

(actors will be told what time to arrive for makeup etc) All

Saturday 2 July Performance #3 7-9pm
Hall

(actors will be told what time to arrive for makeup etc) All